Washington & Jefferson College Tennis
Individual match-by-match

Carrie Campbell
Lina Echeverri
Alexis Ferrari
Teuta Konjuhi
Kathryn Mioduszewski
No player
Ellen Schmitt
Alicia Toldero
Danielle Ufolla
 


 Carrie Campbell
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 07, 2011 PITT-GREENSBURG
3
Ashley Uncapher Won 6-0, 3-6, 7-5
-/-
Sep 10, 2011 at Bethany
3
Meike Buhler Won 6-4, 6-3
-/-
Sep 10, 2011 vs Mount Aloysius
3
Megan Chicoine Lost 5-7, 3-6
-/-
%* Sep 11, 2011 vs Thomas More
3
Ashley York - 6-2, 5-5, unfinished
-/-
* Sep 13, 2011 at Chatham
3
Leisha Durstein Won 6-1, 7-5
-/-
* Sep 17, 2011 THIEL
3
Katey Williams Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
* Sep 21, 2011 at Waynesburg
3
Alyssa Daniel Lost 6-4, 3-6, 1-6
-/-
* Sep 22, 2011 BETHANY
3
Meike Buhler Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
* Sep 25, 2011 WESTMINSTER
3
Jane Larson Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
Sep 27, 2011 FRANCISCAN
3
Kristina Godnick Won 7-5, 6-2
-/-
* Oct 01, 2011 at Saint Vincent
3
Morgan Dolinar Lost 0-6, 0-6
-/-
* Oct 07, 2011 at Grove City
3
Reena Barnett Lost 1-6, 0-6
-/-
* Oct 15, 2011 GENEVA
2
Cassandra Califf Lost 4-6, 1-6
-/-
Oct 21-22, 2011 vs Saint Vincent
t-1
Morgan Dolinar Lost 0-6, 1-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 07, 2011 PITT-GREENSBURG
2
Melissa Cuban / Thooya Gnanavel Won 8-1 / Danielle Ufolla
-/-
Sep 10, 2011 at Bethany
2
Tinuke Adetunji / Brittany Seeman Lost 6-8 / Danielle Ufolla
-/-
Sep 10, 2011 vs Mount Aloysius
2
Julia Light / Megan Chicoine Lost 6-8 / Danielle Ufolla
-/-
%* Sep 11, 2011 vs Thomas More
2
Sierra O'Bryan / Elivia Rabe Won 8-5 / Danielle Ufolla
-/-
* Sep 13, 2011 at Chatham
2
Leisha Durstein / Alisa Boslett Won 9-7 / Danielle Ufolla
-/-
* Sep 17, 2011 THIEL
2
Brianna Tiedeman / Elizabeth Moir Won 8-0 / Danielle Ufolla
-/-
* Sep 21, 2011 at Waynesburg
2
Madison DuBrock / Ellen Limback Won 8-1 / Danielle Ufolla
-/-
* Sep 22, 2011 BETHANY
2
Tinuke Adetunji / Brittani Seeman Lost 6-8 / Danielle Ufolla
-/-
* Sep 25, 2011 WESTMINSTER
2
Jane Larson / Lauren Latinovich Lost 0-8 / Danielle Ufolla
-/-
Sep 27, 2011 FRANCISCAN
2
Mary O'Brien / Hannah Pettit Won 8-5 / Danielle Ufolla
-/-
* Oct 01, 2011 at Saint Vincent
2
Morgan Dolinar / Jessa Paruch Lost 2-8 / Danielle Ufolla
-/-
* Oct 07, 2011 at Grove City
2
Reena Barnett / Caroline McGuire Lost 0-8 / Danielle Ufolla
-/-
* Oct 15, 2011 GENEVA
2
Emily Andre / Sarah Cypher Won 9-8 / Danielle Ufolla
-/-
Oct 21-22, 2011 vs Bethany
t-1
Brittany Seeman/Tinuke Adetunji Lost 3-8/Danielle Ufolla
-/-

 


 Lina Echeverri
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 07, 2011 PITT-GREENSBURG
2
Cayla Ray Lost 0-6, 0-6
-/-
Sep 10, 2011 at Bethany
2
Tinuke Adetunji Lost 0-6, 1-6
-/-
Sep 10, 2011 vs Mount Aloysius
2
Julia Light Lost 4-6, 3-6
-/-
%* Sep 11, 2011 vs Thomas More
2
Emily Wesselman Lost 4-6, 3-6
-/-
* Sep 13, 2011 at Chatham
2
Alexa Coughenour Lost 0-6, 3-6
-/-
* Sep 17, 2011 THIEL
2
Shay Kashey Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
* Sep 21, 2011 at Waynesburg
2
Markie Gustafson Won 7-5, 6-2
-/-
* Sep 22, 2011 BETHANY
2
Tinuke Adetunji Lost 0-6, 1-6
-/-
* Sep 25, 2011 WESTMINSTER
2
Alex Bailey Lost 0-6, 0-6
-/-
Sep 27, 2011 FRANCISCAN
2
Alanna Murray Lost 1-6, 5-7
-/-
* Oct 01, 2011 at Saint Vincent
2
Amanda Gans Lost 0-6, 0-6
-/-
* Oct 07, 2011 at Grove City
2
Christina Bedi Lost 0-6, 1-6
-/-
Oct 21-22, 2011 vs Westminster
t-1
Alex Bailey Lost 1-6, 0-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 07, 2011 PITT-GREENSBURG
1
Cayla Ray / Maria Iovino Lost 2-8 / Kathryn Mioduszewski
-/-
Sep 10, 2011 at Bethany
1
Maria Vallone / Madelynn Coffey Lost 1-8 / Kathryn Mioduszewski
-/-
Sep 10, 2011 vs Mount Aloysius
1
Molly Hobba / Laura Stahli Won 8-3 / Kathryn Mioduszewski
-/-
%* Sep 11, 2011 vs Thomas More
1
Lauren Race / Emily Wesselman Lost 1-8 / Kathryn Mioduszewski
-/-
* Sep 13, 2011 at Chatham
1
Linah Richer / Alexa Coughenour Lost 6-8 / Kathryn Mioduszewski
-/-
* Sep 17, 2011 THIEL
1
Rachael LaBar / Shay Kashey Won 8-4 / Kathryn Mioduszewski
-/-
* Sep 21, 2011 at Waynesburg
1
Markie Gustafson / Alyssa Daniel Won 8-2 / Kathryn Mioduszewski
-/-
* Sep 22, 2011 BETHANY
1
Maria Vallone / Madelyn Coffee Lost 2-8 / Kathryn Mioduszewski
-/-
* Sep 25, 2011 WESTMINSTER
1
Alex Bailey / Caitlin Hosler Lost 0-8 / Kathryn Mioduszewski
-/-
Sep 27, 2011 FRANCISCAN
1
Jen Winkle / Alanna Murray Lost 7-9 / Kathryn Mioduszewski
-/-
* Oct 01, 2011 at Saint Vincent
1
Alexis Cup / Amanda Gans Lost 0-8 / Kathryn Mioduszewski
-/-
* Oct 07, 2011 at Grove City
1
Stacy Moon / Emily Buurma Lost 1-8 / Kathryn Mioduszewski
-/-
Oct 21-22, 2011 vs Grove City
t-1
Stacy Moon/Megan Bennett Lost 0-8/Kathryn Mioduszewski
-/-

 


 Alexis Ferrari
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 07, 2011 PITT-GREENSBURG
5
Melissa Cuban Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
Sep 10, 2011 at Bethany
5
Brittany Seeman Lost 3-6, 1-6
-/-
Sep 10, 2011 vs Mount Aloysius
5
Yeo Koo Lost 5-7, 7-5, 7-10
-/-
%* Sep 11, 2011 vs Thomas More
5
Sierra O'Bryan Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
* Sep 13, 2011 at Chatham
5
Jenny Murphy Won 6-4, 6-1
-/-
* Sep 17, 2011 THIEL
5
Elizabeth Moir Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
* Sep 21, 2011 at Waynesburg
5
Kelsey Diesel Lost 2-6, 6-4, 6-7
-/-
* Sep 22, 2011 BETHANY
5
Brittani Seeman Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
* Sep 25, 2011 WESTMINSTER
5
Heather Santa Lost 0-6, 0-6
-/-
Sep 27, 2011 FRANCISCAN
5
Hannah Pettit Lost 0-6, 2-6
-/-
* Oct 01, 2011 at Saint Vincent
5
Emily Morris Lost 1-6, 0-6
-/-
* Oct 07, 2011 at Grove City
5
Emily Buurma Lost 0-6, 0-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 07, 2011 PITT-GREENSBURG
3
Ashley Uncapher / Breanne Hyatt Lost 1-8 / Alicia Toldero
-/-
Sep 10, 2011 at Bethany
3
Meike Buhler / Sonja Gurlt Lost 0-8 / Alicia Toldero
-/-
%* Sep 11, 2011 vs Thomas More
3
Ashley York / Anna Illes Lost 2-8 / Alicia Toldero
-/-
* Sep 13, 2011 at Chatham
3
Caroline Lafferty / Jenny Murphy Lost 4-8 / Alicia Toldero
-/-
* Sep 17, 2011 THIEL
3
Amy Nacey / Katey Williams Lost 3-8 / Alicia Toldero
-/-
* Sep 21, 2011 at Waynesburg
3
Lauren Cowden / Selena Messina Lost 1-8 / Alicia Toldero
-/-
* Sep 22, 2011 BETHANY
3
Meike Buhler / Margaret Harris Lost 0-8 / Teuta Konjuhi
-/-
* Sep 25, 2011 WESTMINSTER
3
Heather Santa / Lauren Fling Lost 0-8 / Alicia Toldero
-/-
Sep 27, 2011 FRANCISCAN
3
Kaylene Godnick / Kristina Godnick Lost 1-8 / Teuta Konjuhi
-/-
* Oct 01, 2011 at Saint Vincent
3
Emily Morris / Stephanie Rubin Lost 0-8 / Teuta Konjuhi
-/-
* Oct 07, 2011 at Grove City
3
Christina Bedi / Lauren Troxel Lost 0-8 / Alicia Toldero
-/-

 


 Teuta Konjuhi
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
* Sep 22, 2011 BETHANY
6
Tara Harris Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
* Sep 22, 2011 BETHANY
3
Meike Buhler / Margaret Harris Lost 0-8 / Alexis Ferrari
-/-
Sep 27, 2011 FRANCISCAN
3
Kaylene Godnick / Kristina Godnick Lost 1-8 / Alexis Ferrari
-/-
* Oct 01, 2011 at Saint Vincent
3
Emily Morris / Stephanie Rubin Lost 0-8 / Alexis Ferrari
-/-

 


 Kathryn Mioduszewski
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 07, 2011 PITT-GREENSBURG
1
Maria Iovino Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
Sep 10, 2011 at Bethany
1
Maria Vallone Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
Sep 10, 2011 vs Mount Aloysius
1
Molly Hobba Won 6-3, retired
-/-
%* Sep 11, 2011 vs Thomas More
1
Lauren Race Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
* Sep 13, 2011 at Chatham
1
Linah Richer Lost 0-6, 0-6
-/-
* Sep 17, 2011 THIEL
1
Rachael LaBar Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
* Sep 21, 2011 at Waynesburg
1
Rebeka Reyes Lost 6-2, 1-6, 4-6
-/-
* Sep 22, 2011 BETHANY
1
Maria Vallone Lost 0-6, 2-6
-/-
* Sep 25, 2011 WESTMINSTER
1
Caitlin Hosler Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
Sep 27, 2011 FRANCISCAN
1
Jen Winkle Lost 4-6, 1-6
-/-
* Oct 01, 2011 at Saint Vincent
1
Alexis Cup Lost 0-6, 0-6
-/-
* Oct 07, 2011 at Grove City
1
Stacy Moon Lost 0-6, 0-6
-/-
* Oct 15, 2011 GENEVA
1
Kara Zimmerman Lost 0-6, 0-2
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 07, 2011 PITT-GREENSBURG
1
Cayla Ray / Maria Iovino Lost 2-8 / Lina Echeverri
-/-
Sep 10, 2011 at Bethany
1
Maria Vallone / Madelynn Coffey Lost 1-8 / Lina Echeverri
-/-
Sep 10, 2011 vs Mount Aloysius
1
Molly Hobba / Laura Stahli Won 8-3 / Lina Echeverri
-/-
%* Sep 11, 2011 vs Thomas More
1
Lauren Race / Emily Wesselman Lost 1-8 / Lina Echeverri
-/-
* Sep 13, 2011 at Chatham
1
Linah Richer / Alexa Coughenour Lost 6-8 / Lina Echeverri
-/-
* Sep 17, 2011 THIEL
1
Rachael LaBar / Shay Kashey Won 8-4 / Lina Echeverri
-/-
* Sep 21, 2011 at Waynesburg
1
Markie Gustafson / Alyssa Daniel Won 8-2 / Lina Echeverri
-/-
* Sep 22, 2011 BETHANY
1
Maria Vallone / Madelyn Coffee Lost 2-8 / Lina Echeverri
-/-
* Sep 25, 2011 WESTMINSTER
1
Alex Bailey / Caitlin Hosler Lost 0-8 / Lina Echeverri
-/-
Sep 27, 2011 FRANCISCAN
1
Jen Winkle / Alanna Murray Lost 7-9 / Lina Echeverri
-/-
* Oct 01, 2011 at Saint Vincent
1
Alexis Cup / Amanda Gans Lost 0-8 / Lina Echeverri
-/-
* Oct 07, 2011 at Grove City
1
Stacy Moon / Emily Buurma Lost 1-8 / Lina Echeverri
-/-
* Oct 15, 2011 GENEVA
1
Christine Bullock / Kara Zimmerman Lost 0-8 / Ellen Schmitt
-/-
Oct 21-22, 2011 vs Grove City
t-1
Stacy Moon/Megan Bennett Lost 0-8/Lina Echeverri
-/-

 


 No player
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg

 


 Ellen Schmitt
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
* Oct 15, 2011 GENEVA
5
Alyssa Kuhn Lost 4-6, 0-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
* Oct 15, 2011 GENEVA
1
Christine Bullock / Kara Zimmerman Lost 0-8 / Kathryn Mioduszewski
-/-

 


 Alicia Toldero
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 07, 2011 PITT-GREENSBURG
6
Thooya Gnanavel Lost 6-2, 4-6, 1-6
-/-
Sep 10, 2011 at Bethany
6
Sonja Gurlt Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
Sep 10, 2011 vs Mount Aloysius
4
Laura Stahli Lost 0-6, 2-6
-/-
%* Sep 11, 2011 vs Thomas More
6
Anna Illes Lost 0-6, 0-6
-/-
* Sep 13, 2011 at Chatham
6
Brigitte Morgan Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
* Sep 17, 2011 THIEL
6
Amy Nacey Lost 0-6, 2-6
-/-
* Sep 21, 2011 at Waynesburg
6
Madison DuBrock Lost 0-6, 1-6
-/-
* Sep 25, 2011 WESTMINSTER
6
Dana Griesmer Lost 0-6, 0-6
-/-
Sep 27, 2011 FRANCISCAN
6
Lucia Neugebauer Lost 0-6, 0-6
-/-
* Oct 01, 2011 at Saint Vincent
6
Jessica McKetta Lost 0-6, 0-6
-/-
* Oct 07, 2011 at Grove City
6
Kaitlyn Heese Lost 1-6, 0-6
-/-
* Oct 15, 2011 GENEVA
4
Alison Beattie Lost 1-6, 0-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 07, 2011 PITT-GREENSBURG
3
Ashley Uncapher / Breanne Hyatt Lost 1-8 / Alexis Ferrari
-/-
Sep 10, 2011 at Bethany
3
Meike Buhler / Sonja Gurlt Lost 0-8 / Alexis Ferrari
-/-
%* Sep 11, 2011 vs Thomas More
3
Ashley York / Anna Illes Lost 2-8 / Alexis Ferrari
-/-
* Sep 13, 2011 at Chatham
3
Caroline Lafferty / Jenny Murphy Lost 4-8 / Alexis Ferrari
-/-
* Sep 17, 2011 THIEL
3
Amy Nacey / Katey Williams Lost 3-8 / Alexis Ferrari
-/-
* Sep 21, 2011 at Waynesburg
3
Lauren Cowden / Selena Messina Lost 1-8 / Alexis Ferrari
-/-
* Sep 25, 2011 WESTMINSTER
3
Heather Santa / Lauren Fling Lost 0-8 / Alexis Ferrari
-/-
* Oct 07, 2011 at Grove City
3
Christina Bedi / Lauren Troxel Lost 0-8 / Alexis Ferrari
-/-

 


 Danielle Ufolla
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 07, 2011 PITT-GREENSBURG
4
Emily Gibson Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
Sep 10, 2011 at Bethany
4
Madelynn Coffey Lost 6-7, 1-6
-/-
%* Sep 11, 2011 vs Thomas More
4
Elivia Rabe - 4-6, unfinished
-/-
* Sep 13, 2011 at Chatham
4
Alisa Boslett Lost 3-6, 0-6
-/-
* Sep 17, 2011 THIEL
4
Brianna Tiedeman Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
* Sep 21, 2011 at Waynesburg
4
Ellen Limback Lost 3-6, 3-6
-/-
* Sep 22, 2011 BETHANY
4
Madelyn Coffee Lost 4-6, 3-6
-/-
* Sep 25, 2011 WESTMINSTER
4
Lauren Latinovich Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
Sep 27, 2011 FRANCISCAN
4
Mary O'Brien Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
* Oct 01, 2011 at Saint Vincent
4
Stephanie Rubin Lost 0-6, 2-6
-/-
* Oct 07, 2011 at Grove City
4
Caroline McGuire Lost 0-6, 0-6
-/-
* Oct 15, 2011 GENEVA
3
Julie Kline Lost 5-7, 3-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 07, 2011 PITT-GREENSBURG
2
Melissa Cuban / Thooya Gnanavel Won 8-1 / Carrie Campbell
-/-
Sep 10, 2011 at Bethany
2
Tinuke Adetunji / Brittany Seeman Lost 6-8 / Carrie Campbell
-/-
Sep 10, 2011 vs Mount Aloysius
2
Julia Light / Megan Chicoine Lost 6-8 / Carrie Campbell
-/-
%* Sep 11, 2011 vs Thomas More
2
Sierra O'Bryan / Elivia Rabe Won 8-5 / Carrie Campbell
-/-
* Sep 13, 2011 at Chatham
2
Leisha Durstein / Alisa Boslett Won 9-7 / Carrie Campbell
-/-
* Sep 17, 2011 THIEL
2
Brianna Tiedeman / Elizabeth Moir Won 8-0 / Carrie Campbell
-/-
* Sep 21, 2011 at Waynesburg
2
Madison DuBrock / Ellen Limback Won 8-1 / Carrie Campbell
-/-
* Sep 22, 2011 BETHANY
2
Tinuke Adetunji / Brittani Seeman Lost 6-8 / Carrie Campbell
-/-
* Sep 25, 2011 WESTMINSTER
2
Jane Larson / Lauren Latinovich Lost 0-8 / Carrie Campbell
-/-
Sep 27, 2011 FRANCISCAN
2
Mary O'Brien / Hannah Pettit Won 8-5 / Carrie Campbell
-/-
* Oct 01, 2011 at Saint Vincent
2
Morgan Dolinar / Jessa Paruch Lost 2-8 / Carrie Campbell
-/-
* Oct 07, 2011 at Grove City
2
Reena Barnett / Caroline McGuire Lost 0-8 / Carrie Campbell
-/-
* Oct 15, 2011 GENEVA
2
Emily Andre / Sarah Cypher Won 9-8 / Carrie Campbell
-/-
Oct 21-22, 2011 vs Bethany
t-1
Brittany Seeman/Tinuke Adetunji Lost 3-8/Carrie Campbell
-/-

Schedule legend
Generated on 10/24/2011