Licensed to Bethany College         HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/9/2013 08:36 PM
                          Bethany vs W & J - 1/9/2013                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington & Jefferson College-AM  'B'                      2:00.48   11  
     1) Westly, Nicole C 22             2) Andrews, Jami L 21             
     3) Levenson, Zoe Y 20              4) Fishbough, Alyxandria 18       
                  31.20     1:04.96 (33.76)     1:33.24 (28.28)     2:00.48 (27.24)
  2 Washington & Jefferson College-AM  'A'                      2:02.28    4  
     1) Murphy, Rachel C 18             2) Wummer, Margot G 20            
     3) Lima, Charlotte L 19            4) Clauss, Rachel E 19            
                  30.67     1:05.69 (35.02)     1:34.26 (28.57)     2:02.28 (28.02)
  3 Bethany College-WV  'A'                                     2:09.67    2  
     1) Pack, Nicole 19                 2) Baker, Marina L 18             
     3) Davis, Melissa E 21             4) Jacobs, Taylor 19              
                  36.92     1:11.96 (35.04)     1:43.11 (31.15)     2:09.67 (26.56)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington & Jefferson College-AM  'A'                      1:48.89   11  
     1) Nappi, Ross K 19                2) Laman, Ulysses 19              
     3) Johnson, Michael G 21           4) Squeglia, Anthony D 18         
                  30.44       59.46 (29.02)     1:25.26 (25.80)     1:48.89 (23.63)
  2 Washington & Jefferson College-AM  'B'                      1:50.87    4  
     1) Clark, Justin F 19              2) Dunigan, Kevin J 18            
     3) Gill, Nicholas 18               4) McGrath, Ben C 19              
                  30.88       59.94 (29.06)     1:27.35 (27.41)     1:50.87 (23.52)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sweitzer, Jessica E       19 W&J-AM                        11:14.79    9  
                  30.35     1:03.67 (33.32)     1:38.05 (34.38)     2:12.10 (34.05)
        2:46.40 (34.30)     3:20.67 (34.27)     3:55.01 (34.34)     4:29.27 (34.26)
        5:03.60 (34.33)     5:37.95 (34.35)     6:12.05 (34.10)     6:46.40 (34.35)
        7:20.73 (34.33)     7:55.37 (34.64)     8:29.62 (34.25)     9:03.60 (33.98)
        9:37.64 (34.04)    10:11.24 (33.60)    10:44.27 (33.03)    11:14.79 (30.52)
  2 Woeckener, Katie C        20 Bethany-WV                    15:00.26    4  
                  43.64     1:29.89 (46.25)     2:16.81 (46.92)     3:03.98 (47.17)
        3:50.54 (46.56)     4:37.78 (47.24)     5:24.50 (46.72)     6:10.77 (46.27)
        6:57.30 (46.53)     7:42.91 (45.61)     8:27.66 (44.75)     9:11.23 (43.57)
        9:55.90 (44.67)    10:40.48 (44.58)    11:24.25 (43.77)    12:07.84 (43.59)
       12:51.66 (43.82)    13:34.62 (42.96)    14:16.87 (42.25)    15:00.26 (43.39)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mancini, Ben A            19 W&J-AM                        10:56.60    9  
                  28.70     1:00.85 (32.15)     1:33.34 (32.49)     2:06.28 (32.94)
        2:39.54 (33.26)     3:12.49 (32.95)     3:45.63 (33.14)     4:19.20 (33.57)
        4:52.69 (33.49)     5:25.53 (32.84)     5:58.65 (33.12)     6:31.84 (33.19)
        7:04.90 (33.06)     7:37.96 (33.06)     8:11.06 (33.10)     8:44.37 (33.31)
        9:17.71 (33.34)     9:51.84 (34.13)    10:24.49 (32.65)    10:56.60 (32.11)
  2 Clark, Justin F           19 W&J-AM                        12:10.88    4  
                  31.87     1:06.03 (34.16)     1:41.19 (35.16)     2:17.07 (35.88)
        2:53.32 (36.25)     3:29.91 (36.59)     4:07.19 (37.28)     4:44.36 (37.17)
        5:22.02 (37.66)     5:59.54 (37.52)     6:37.39 (37.85)     7:15.69 (38.30)
        7:53.14 (37.45)     8:30.37 (37.23)     9:07.18 (36.81)     9:45.26 (38.08)
       10:23.01 (37.75)    11:00.09 (37.08)    11:35.99 (35.90)    12:10.88 (34.89)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andrews, Jami L           21 W&J-AM                         2:06.31    9  
                  29.26     1:01.43 (32.17)     1:33.73 (32.30)     2:06.31 (32.58)
  2 Jacobs, Taylor            19 Bethany-WV                     2:12.01    4  
                  30.72     1:04.45 (33.73)     1:38.73 (34.28)     2:12.01 (33.28)
  3 Synan, Hallie E           18 W&J-AM                         2:15.08    3  
                  31.10     1:05.68 (34.58)     1:40.85 (35.17)     2:15.08 (34.23)
  4 Woeckener, Katie C        20 Bethany-WV                     2:44.59    2  
                  37.86     1:20.83 (42.97)     2:03.89 (43.06)     2:44.59 (40.70)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paolino, Armando P        18 W&J-AM                         1:57.33    9  
                  27.35   1:29.02 (1:01.67)     1:57.47 (28.45)         1:57.33 ( )
  2 Weiland, Joey             22 W&J-AM                         1:57.46    4  
                  27.70       58.46 (30.76)     1:29.29 (30.83)     1:57.46 (28.17)
  3 Gaydos, Stephen W         18 Bethany-WV                     1:58.03    3  
                  27.75       57.79 (30.04)     1:27.93 (30.14)     1:58.03 (30.10)
  4 Williams, Nick B          18 W&J-AM                         2:16.39    2  
                  30.51     1:04.58 (34.07)     1:40.01 (35.43)     2:16.39 (36.38)
  5 Lacy, Dalton              21 Bethany-WV                     2:48.55    1  
                  33.46     1:15.68 (42.22)     2:01.90 (46.22)     2:48.55 (46.65)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Supp, Jenna               20 W&J-AM                           27.07    9  
  2 Fishbough, Alyxandria     18 W&J-AM                           27.41    4  
  3 Davis, Melissa E          21 Bethany-WV                       27.57    3  
  4 Clauss, Rachel E          19 W&J-AM                           28.09    2  
  5 Pack, Nicole              19 Bethany-WV                       31.08    1  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lacy, Dalton              21 Bethany-WV                       35.69    9  
 -- Gill, Nicholas            18 W&J-AM                          X23.58  
 -- Magdic, Mike J            20 W&J-AM                          X23.68  
 -- Laman, Ulysses            19 W&J-AM                          X24.29  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Marina L           18 Bethany-WV                     2:21.63    9  
                  31.06     1:08.23 (37.17)     1:49.66 (41.43)     2:21.63 (31.97)
  2 Lima, Charlotte L         19 W&J-AM                         2:25.05    4  
                  30.71     1:07.28 (36.57)     1:51.44 (44.16)     2:25.05 (33.61)
  3 Miller, Amber L           18 W&J-AM                         2:28.36    3  
                  30.71     1:10.79 (40.08)     1:53.93 (43.14)     2:28.36 (34.43)
  4 Cullen, Emily M           19 W&J-AM                         2:48.41    2  
                  36.38     1:18.75 (42.37)     2:10.59 (51.84)     2:48.41 (37.82)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- O'Toole, Pat R            22 W&J-AM                        X2:13.89  
                  28.14     1:02.27 (34.13)     1:40.63 (38.36)     2:13.89 (33.26)
 -- Nappi, Ross K             19 W&J-AM                        X2:20.50  
                  31.47     1:09.26 (37.79)     1:46.87 (37.61)     2:20.50 (33.63)
 -- Mohn, Mike M              18 W&J-AM                        X2:26.33  
                  30.36     1:08.96 (38.60)     1:50.54 (41.58)     2:26.33 (35.79)
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spinelli, Kayla           20 Bethany-WV                      102.75    9  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martell, Brandon          19 Bethany-WV                      142.30    9  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Levenson, Zoe Y           20 W&J-AM                         1:04.19    9  
                  30.41     1:04.19 (33.78)                                        
  2 Miller, Amber L           18 W&J-AM                         1:06.29    4  
                  31.06     1:06.29 (35.23)                                        
  3 Lima, Charlotte L         19 W&J-AM                         1:06.48    3  
                  30.75     1:06.48 (35.73)                                        
  4 Davis, Melissa E          21 Bethany-WV                     1:10.00    2  
                  32.22     1:10.00 (37.78)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunigan, Kevin J          18 W&J-AM                           59.23    9  
                  27.19       59.23 (32.04)                                        
 -- Johnson, Michael G        21 W&J-AM                        X1:00.18  
                  29.36     1:00.18 (30.82)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Taylor            19 Bethany-WV                       59.00    9  
                  27.78       59.00 (31.22)                                        
  2 Supp, Jenna               20 W&J-AM                           59.19    4  
                  29.03       59.19 (30.16)                                        
  3 Fishbough, Alyxandria     18 W&J-AM                         1:02.19    3  
                  29.75     1:02.19 (32.44)                                        
  4 Clauss, Rachel E          19 W&J-AM                         1:04.10    2  
                  30.88     1:04.10 (33.22)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gaydos, Stephen W         18 Bethany-WV                       54.14    9  
                  26.09       54.14 (28.05)                                        
  2 Lacy, Dalton              21 Bethany-WV                     1:15.74    4  
                  34.01     1:15.74 (41.73)                                        
 -- Magdic, Mike J            20 W&J-AM                          X52.03  
                  25.27       52.03 (26.76)                                        
 -- Squeglia, Anthony D       18 W&J-AM                          X53.46  
                  25.86       53.46 (27.60)                                        
 -- McGrath, Ben C            19 W&J-AM                          X53.90  
                  25.71       53.90 (28.19)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Rachel C          18 W&J-AM                         1:05.64    9  
                  32.19     1:05.64 (33.45)                                        
  2 Pack, Nicole              19 Bethany-WV                     1:19.97    4  
                  39.94     1:19.97 (40.03)                                        
  3 Spinelli, Kayla           20 Bethany-WV                     1:38.66    3  
                  43.49     1:38.66 (55.17)                                        
 -- Westly, Nicole C          22 W&J-AM                        X1:06.62  
                  32.74     1:06.62 (33.88)                                        
 -- Rocha, Allison T          19 W&J-AM                        X1:15.62  
                  36.30     1:15.62 (39.32)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Weiland, Joey             22 W&J-AM                          X59.95  
                  29.80       59.95 (30.15)                                        
 -- Clark, Justin F           19 W&J-AM                        X1:06.28  
                  32.61     1:06.28 (33.67)                                        
 -- Nappi, Ross K             19 W&J-AM                        X1:07.38  
                  32.47     1:07.38 (34.91)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Woeckener, Katie C        20 Bethany-WV                     7:17.57    9  
                  41.26     1:26.09 (44.83)     2:11.13 (45.04)     2:55.96 (44.83)
        3:40.95 (44.99)     4:26.00 (45.05)     5:09.76 (43.76)     5:53.09 (43.33)
        6:36.07 (42.98)     7:17.57 (41.50)                                        
 -- Matuszewski, Jenny A      19 W&J-AM                        X5:38.97  
                  30.24     1:03.44 (33.20)     1:37.58 (34.14)     2:11.76 (34.18)
        2:46.05 (34.29)     3:20.54 (34.49)     3:55.12 (34.58)     4:30.16 (35.04)
        5:05.19 (35.03)     5:38.97 (33.78)                                        
 -- Synan, Hallie E           18 W&J-AM                        X5:57.26  
                  31.66     1:07.55 (35.89)     1:44.67 (37.12)     2:21.48 (36.81)
        2:57.85 (36.37)     3:33.98 (36.13)     4:10.25 (36.27)     4:46.54 (36.29)
        5:22.44 (35.90)     5:57.26 (34.82)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Mancini, Ben A            19 W&J-AM                        X5:09.68  
                  27.31       57.59 (30.28)     1:28.70 (31.11)     2:00.31 (31.61)
        2:31.74 (31.43)     3:03.49 (31.75)     3:35.06 (31.57)     4:06.95 (31.89)
        4:38.92 (31.97)     5:09.68 (30.76)                                        
 -- Paolino, Armando P        18 W&J-AM                        X5:43.41  
                  29.05     1:00.63 (31.58)     1:33.02 (32.39)     2:06.36 (33.34)
        2:39.92 (33.56)     3:13.61 (33.69)     3:47.56 (33.95)     4:21.55 (33.99)
      5:27.03 (1:05.48)     5:43.41 (16.38)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spinelli, Kayla           20 Bethany-WV                       90.10    9  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Szott, John               21 W&J-AM                          228.25    9  
  2 Martell, Brandon          19 Bethany-WV                      116.05    4  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Marina L           18 Bethany-WV                     1:13.52    9  
                  34.87     1:13.52 (38.65)                                        
 -- Wummer, Margot G          20 W&J-AM                        X1:15.97  
                  35.83     1:15.97 (40.14)                                        
 -- Murphy, Rachel C          18 W&J-AM                        X1:17.76  
                  36.52     1:17.76 (41.24)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gaydos, Stephen W         18 Bethany-WV                     1:11.98    9  
                  33.67     1:11.98 (38.31)                                        
 -- Dunigan, Kevin J          18 W&J-AM                        X1:06.10  
                  30.85     1:06.10 (35.25)                                        
 -- O'Toole, Pat R            22 W&J-AM                        X1:07.55  
                  32.31     1:07.55 (35.24)                                        
 -- Mohn, Mike M              18 W&J-AM                        X1:12.43  
                  33.96     1:12.43 (38.47)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Washington & Jefferson College-AM  'A'                     X1:48.12  
     1) Wummer, Margot G 20             2) Matuszewski, Jenny A 19        
     3) Miller, Amber L 18              4) Sweitzer, Jessica E 19         
                  29.32       55.74 (26.42)     1:22.84 (27.10)     1:48.12 (25.28)
 -- Washington & Jefferson College-AM  'B'                     X1:48.66  
     1) Supp, Jenna 20                  2) Levenson, Zoe Y 20             
     3) Westly, Nicole C 22             4) Andrews, Jami L 21             
                  27.04       54.98 (27.94)     1:22.26 (27.28)     1:48.66 (26.40)
 -- Washington & Jefferson College-AM  'C'                     X2:03.22  
     1) Cullen, Emily M 19              2) Synan, Hallie E 18             
     3) Rocha, Allison T 19             4) Norris, Alexandra 19           
                  30.65       58.77 (28.12)     1:29.06 (30.29)     2:03.22 (34.16)
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Washington & Jefferson College-AM  'A'                     X1:33.45  
     1) Weiland, Joey 22                2) Johnson, Michael G 21          
     3) Paolino, Armando P 18           4) Mancini, Ben A 19              
                  23.23       46.34 (23.11)     1:09.63 (23.29)     1:33.45 (23.82)
 -- Washington & Jefferson College-AM  'B'                     X1:35.27  
     1) Magdic, Mike J 20               2) Squeglia, Anthony D 18         
     3) Gill, Nicholas 18               4) Laman, Ulysses 19              
                  23.98       48.04 (24.06)     1:11.63 (23.59)     1:35.27 (23.64)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Washington & Jefferson College       94   2. Bethany College                      79
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Washington & Jefferson College       61   2. Bethany College                      48