Licensed to Chatham University     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/7/2012 08:19 PM
                 Chatham University v Wash & Jeff - 11/7/2012                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington & Jefferson College-AM  'A'            1:57.24    1:59.14   11  
     1) Lima, Charlotte L SO            2) Wummer, Margot G JR            
     3) Levenson, Zoe Y JR              4) Supp, Jenna JR                 
                  29.82     1:04.71 (34.89)     1:32.50 (27.79)     1:59.14 (26.64)
  2 Washington & Jefferson College-AM  'B'                 NT    1:59.40    4  
     1) O'Connor, Rosemarie JR          2) Andrews, Jami L SR             
     3) Martinez, Alexandra N SO        4) Sweitzer, Jessica E SO         
                  30.43     1:04.09 (33.66)     1:33.76 (29.67)     1:59.40 (25.64)
  3 Chatham University-AM  'A'                             NT    2:34.16    2  
     1) Young, Bri FR                   2) Beck, Natalie FR               
     3) LaPosta, Kaylee FR              4) Carrigan, Paige M JR           
                  41.32     1:25.65 (44.33)     2:01.91 (36.26)     2:34.16 (32.25)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Diaz, Bella X             JR W&J-AM                    NT   11:32.74    9  
                  30.40     1:03.53 (33.13)     1:38.07 (34.54)     2:12.83 (34.76)
        2:47.57 (34.74)     3:22.53 (34.96)     3:57.45 (34.92)     4:32.15 (34.70)
        5:07.17 (35.02)     5:42.20 (35.03)     6:17.33 (35.13)     6:52.60 (35.27)
        7:27.76 (35.16)     8:02.86 (35.10)     8:37.97 (35.11)     9:13.37 (35.40)
        9:48.63 (35.26)    10:23.62 (34.99)    10:58.60 (34.98)    11:32.74 (34.14)
  2 Miller, Amber L           FR W&J-AM              11:47.45   11:41.87    4  
                  30.68     1:04.37 (33.69)     1:38.90 (34.53)     2:14.20 (35.30)
        2:49.09 (34.89)     3:24.33 (35.24)     4:00.03 (35.70)     4:35.75 (35.72)
        5:11.62 (35.87)     5:47.38 (35.76)     6:23.11 (35.73)     6:58.75 (35.64)
        7:34.48 (35.73)     8:10.56 (36.08)     8:46.42 (35.86)     9:21.21 (34.79)
        9:56.36 (35.15)    10:31.91 (35.55)    11:07.48 (35.57)    11:41.87 (34.39)
  3 Puskar, Melissa L         FR Chatham-AM                NT   11:46.42    3  
                  31.05     1:05.24 (34.19)     1:40.45 (35.21)     2:15.29 (34.84)
        2:50.35 (35.06)     3:25.61 (35.26)     4:00.53 (34.92)     4:35.95 (35.42)
        5:11.20 (35.25)     5:46.75 (35.55)     6:22.05 (35.30)     6:57.45 (35.40)
        7:33.52 (36.07)     8:09.07 (35.55)     8:45.35 (36.28)     9:21.46 (36.11)
        9:58.18 (36.72)    10:35.02 (36.84)    11:11.72 (36.70)    11:46.42 (34.70)
  4 Adams, Lauren M           SO W&J-AM              12:36.67   12:30.79    2  
                  34.80     1:11.69 (36.89)     1:48.99 (37.30)     2:26.27 (37.28)
        3:03.81 (37.54)     3:41.84 (38.03)     4:19.55 (37.71)     4:57.57 (38.02)
        5:35.43 (37.86)     6:13.34 (37.91)     6:51.55 (38.21)     7:29.61 (38.06)
        8:07.18 (37.57)     8:44.67 (37.49)     9:22.55 (37.88)    10:00.62 (38.07)
       10:38.57 (37.95)    11:16.35 (37.78)    11:54.26 (37.91)    12:30.79 (36.53)
  5 Cullen, Emily M           SO W&J-AM                    NT  x12:49.31  
                  33.81     1:10.82 (37.01)     1:49.20 (38.38)     2:28.64 (39.44)
        3:07.69 (39.05)     3:46.78 (39.09)     4:25.69 (38.91)     5:04.72 (39.03)
        5:43.78 (39.06)     6:22.51 (38.73)     7:01.10 (38.59)     7:39.30 (38.20)
        8:18.11 (38.81)     8:57.24 (39.13)     9:36.17 (38.93)    10:15.58 (39.41)
       10:54.60 (39.02)    11:33.36 (38.76)    12:11.47 (38.11)    12:49.31 (37.84)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boldt, Sara E             SO W&J-AM                    NT    2:04.09    9  
                  29.40     1:01.00 (31.60)     1:32.88 (31.88)     2:04.09 (31.21)
  2 Matuszewski, Jenny A      FR W&J-AM               2:05.92    2:04.62    4  
                  29.29     1:00.80 (31.51)     1:32.73 (31.93)     2:04.62 (31.89)
  3 Golling, Emily F          FR W&J-AM                    NT    2:12.96    3  
                  29.26     1:02.57 (33.31)     1:37.86 (35.29)     2:12.96 (35.10)
  4 Synan, Hallie E           FR W&J-AM                    NT   x2:14.70  
                  30.88     1:05.45 (34.57)     1:40.19 (34.74)     2:14.70 (34.51)
  5 Britos-Swain, Brianna J   SR Chatham-AM                NT    2:19.27    2  
                  31.41     1:06.80 (35.39)     1:43.05 (36.25)     2:19.27 (36.22)
  6 Young, Bri                FR Chatham-AM                NT    2:26.65    1  
                  33.28     1:10.27 (36.99)     1:48.52 (38.25)     2:26.65 (38.13)
  7 Carrigan, Paige M         JR Chatham-AM                NT    2:33.30  
                  35.09     1:14.04 (38.95)     1:53.94 (39.90)     2:33.30 (39.36)
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sweitzer, Jessica E       SO W&J-AM                    NT      25.49    9  
  2 Supp, Jenna               JR W&J-AM                 26.65      27.15    4  
  3 Clauss, Rachel E          FR W&J-AM                 27.70      27.86    3  
  4 Fishbough, Alyxandria     FR W&J-AM                    NT     x27.93  
  5 LaPosta, Kaylee           FR Chatham-AM                NT      30.66    2  
  6 Jordan, Tasha             JR Chatham-AM                NT      37.05    1  
  7 Lippert, Jessie M         FR Chatham-AM                NT      37.79  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andrews, Jami L           SR W&J-AM                    NT    2:19.44    9  
                  30.56     1:06.66 (36.10)     1:46.82 (40.16)     2:19.44 (32.62)
  2 Wummer, Margot G          JR W&J-AM               2:23.90    2:25.44    4  
                  32.27     1:11.08 (38.81)     1:52.32 (41.24)     2:25.44 (33.12)
  3 Keller, Lizzie M          FR Chatham-AM                NT    2:25.78    3  
                  33.01     1:10.55 (37.54)     1:52.87 (42.32)     2:25.78 (32.91)
 
Event 6  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Suder, Jennifer           FR W&J-AM                220.15     238.65    9  
  2 Hedjazi, Kianna           SO Chatham-AM                NP     233.50    4  
  3 Rectenwald, Alexis R      FR Chatham-AM                NP     211.35    3  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Levenson, Zoe Y           JR W&J-AM               1:01.90   X1:03.55  
                  29.93     1:03.55 (33.62)                                        
 -- Martinez, Alexandra N     SO W&J-AM               1:04.39   X1:05.40  
                  30.52     1:05.40 (34.88)                                        
 -- Diaz, Bella X             JR W&J-AM                    NT   X1:06.26  
                  30.88     1:06.26 (35.38)                                        
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Puskar, Melissa L         FR Chatham-AM                NT      58.83    9  
                  28.54       58.83 (30.29)                                        
  2 Supp, Jenna               JR W&J-AM                    NT      59.42    4  
                  28.64       59.42 (30.78)                                        
  3 Golling, Emily F          FR W&J-AM                 58.89      59.68    3  
                  28.74       59.68 (30.94)                                        
  4 Rocha, Allison T          FR W&J-AM               1:03.12    1:03.91    2  
                  30.39     1:03.91 (33.52)                                        
  5 Jordan, Tasha             JR Chatham-AM                NT    1:20.54    1  
                  40.02     1:20.54 (40.52)                                        
  6 Lippert, Jessie M         FR Chatham-AM                NT    1:24.54  
                  40.11     1:24.54 (44.43)                                        
  7 Norris, Alexandra         FR W&J-AM               1:22.66   x1:25.72  
                  40.27     1:25.72 (45.45)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Britos-Swain, Brianna J   SR Chatham-AM                NT    1:12.56    9  
                  35.20     1:12.56 (37.36)                                        
 -- Lima, Charlotte L         SO W&J-AM                    NT   X1:03.34  
                  31.07     1:03.34 (32.27)                                        
 -- O'Connor, Rosemarie       JR W&J-AM               1:02.73   X1:04.49  
                  31.30     1:04.49 (33.19)                                        
 -- Westly, Nicole C          SR W&J-AM               1:06.70   X1:06.83  
                  32.68     1:06.83 (34.15)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keller, Lizzie M          FR Chatham-AM                NT    5:47.30    9  
                  31.40     1:05.18 (33.78)     1:39.96 (34.78)     2:15.08 (35.12)
        2:50.30 (35.22)     3:25.59 (35.29)     4:00.92 (35.33)     4:36.55 (35.63)
        5:12.27 (35.72)     5:47.30 (35.03)                                        
  2 Carrigan, Paige M         JR Chatham-AM                NT    6:35.66    4  
                  35.79     1:15.15 (39.36)     1:55.11 (39.96)     2:35.32 (40.21)
        3:15.22 (39.90)     3:55.55 (40.33)     4:35.98 (40.43)     5:16.68 (40.70)
        5:57.03 (40.35)     6:35.66 (38.63)                                        
 -- Sweitzer, Jessica E       SO W&J-AM               5:32.91   X5:25.53  
                  29.40     1:02.16 (32.76)     1:35.71 (33.55)     2:09.24 (33.53)
        2:42.60 (33.36)     3:15.87 (33.27)     3:48.86 (32.99)     4:21.89 (33.03)
        4:54.37 (32.48)     5:25.53 (31.16)                                        
 -- Boldt, Sara E             SO W&J-AM                    NT   X5:36.78  
                  30.43     1:03.23 (32.80)     1:37.10 (33.87)     2:11.40 (34.30)
        2:45.64 (34.24)     3:19.42 (33.78)     3:53.33 (33.91)     4:27.86 (34.53)
        5:02.72 (34.86)     5:36.78 (34.06)                                        
 -- Matuszewski, Jenny A      FR W&J-AM                    NT   X5:43.02  
                  30.18     1:02.94 (32.76)     1:36.37 (33.43)     2:10.57 (34.20)
        2:45.31 (34.74)     3:20.23 (34.92)     3:55.82 (35.59)     4:31.69 (35.87)
        5:07.93 (36.24)     5:43.02 (35.09)                                        
 -- Miller, Amber L           FR W&J-AM                    NT   X5:53.02  
                  31.69     1:06.41 (34.72)     1:42.11 (35.70)     2:17.45 (35.34)
        2:53.45 (36.00)     3:29.32 (35.87)     4:05.59 (36.27)     4:41.77 (36.18)
        5:18.29 (36.52)     5:53.02 (34.73)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Suder, Jennifer           FR W&J-AM                214.75     229.45    9  
  2 Hedjazi, Kianna           SO Chatham-AM                NP     211.90    4  
  3 Rectenwald, Alexis R      FR Chatham-AM                NP     200.45    3  
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Bri                FR Chatham-AM                NT    1:25.25    9  
                  39.36     1:25.25 (45.89)                                        
  2 Beck, Natalie             FR Chatham-AM                NT    1:37.78    4  
                  46.13     1:37.78 (51.65)                                        
 -- Andrews, Jami L           SR W&J-AM               1:13.56   X1:12.86  
                  34.43     1:12.86 (38.43)                                        
 -- Wummer, Margot G          JR W&J-AM               1:14.34   X1:16.39  
                  35.28     1:16.39 (41.11)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chatham University-AM  'A'                             NT    1:54.65   11  
     1) Puskar, Melissa L FR            2) Keller, Lizzie M FR            
     3) Britos-Swain, Brianna J SR      4) LaPosta, Kaylee FR             
                  27.89       55.65 (27.76)     1:24.81 (29.16)     1:54.65 (29.84)
  2 Chatham University-AM  'B'                             NT    2:23.74    4  
     1) Jordan, Tasha JR                2) Frederick, Alexi FR            
     3) Lippert, Jessie M FR            4) Beck, Natalie FR               
                  37.85     1:11.29 (33.44)     1:48.39 (37.10)     2:23.74 (35.35)
 -- Washington & Jefferson College-AM  'A'            1:51.20   X1:50.76  
     1) Lima, Charlotte L SO            2) Synan, Hallie E FR             
     3) O'Connor, Rosemarie JR          4) Rocha, Allison T FR            
                  27.37       55.47 (28.10)     1:21.99 (26.52)     1:50.76 (28.77)
 -- Washington & Jefferson College-AM  'C'                 NT   X1:51.38  
     1) Matuszewski, Jenny A FR         2) Clauss, Rachel E FR            
     3) Diaz, Bella X JR                4) Adams, Lauren M SO             
                  26.98       54.38 (27.40)     1:22.25 (27.87)     1:51.38 (29.13)
 -- Washington & Jefferson College-AM  'B'                 NT   X1:53.72  
     1) Golling, Emily F FR             2) Fishbough, Alyxandria FR       
     3) Westly, Nicole C SR             4) Cullen, Emily M SO             
                  27.22       55.47 (28.25)     1:23.34 (27.87)     1:53.72 (30.38)