Mat 1 10 a.m.

W&J (2-6) vs. Thiel (4-5)

FINAL: Thiel-25, W&J-18

 

125
Velez-Lara (THI) wins by forfeit
Thiel 6-0

 

133

Brown (THI) vs. Cecchetti (W&J):

Brown DEC 12-5

Thiel 9-0

 

141

Byham (THI) vs. Tropp (W&J):

Byham WBF (3:59)

Thiel 15-0

 

149

King (THI) vs. Etzel (W&J):
Etzel DEC 4-2

Thiel 15-3

 

157

Carson (THI) vs. Leva (W&J):

Leva DEC 4-3

Thiel 15-6

 

165

J. Roosa (THI) vs. Dibenedetto (W&J):

Roosa DEC 3-2

Thiel 18-6

 

174

J. Lowry (THI) vs. Kohr (W&J):

Kohr WBF (2:16)

Thiel 18-12

 

184

Flasher (THI) vs. Mahramas (W&J):

Flasher MAJ DEC 14-2

Thiel 22-12

 

197

Morris (THI) vs. Mitchell (W&J):
Morris DEC 5-2

Thiel 25-12

 

285

K. Smith (THI) vs. Potts (W&J):

Potts WBF (2:17)

Thiel 25-18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mat 2 10 a.m.

Mercyhurst NE (4-2) vs. Seton Hill (8-10)

FINAL: Mercyhurst NE-24, Seton Hill-19

 

125
A. Smith (MNE) vs. Trumbetta (SHU):

Trumbetta MAJ DEC 11-2

SHU 4-0

 

133

Drain (MNE) vs. S. Smith (SHU):

Drain DEC 5-2

SHU 4-3

 

141

Kellogg (MNE) vs. Fisher (SHU):

Fisher WBF (1:04)
SHU 10-3

 

149

DiGravio (MNE) vs. Nichols (SHU):

DiGravio WBF (2:08)
SHU 10-9

 

157

Kondrlik (MNE) vs. Morrunduzzo (SHU):

Kodrlik DEC 5-0
MNE 12-10

 

165

Bennett (MNE) vs. McCamley (SHU):

McCamley DEC 3-0
SHU 13-12

 

174

King (MNE) vs. Wagner (SHU):

Wagner DEC 11-4

SHU 16-12

 

184

Nitcheu (MNE) vs. Benzio (SHU):

Benzio DEC 4-1

SHU 19-12

 

197

Slattery (MNE) wins by forfeit

SHU 19-18


285

Knapp (MNE) vs. Oswald (SHU):

Knapp WBF (6:47)

MNE 24-19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mat 1 11:30 a.m.

Mercyhurst NE (4-3) vs. Thiel (5-5)

FINAL: Thiel-26, Mercyhurst NE-15

 

125
Velez-Lara (THI) A. Smith (MNE):

A. Smith DEC 8-2

MNE 3-0

 

133

Brown (THI) vs. Drain (MNE):

Brown DEC 5-3

TIED 3-3

 

141

Byham (THI) vs. Kellogg (MNE):

Byam DEC 6-2

Thiel 6-3

 

149

King (THI) vs. DiGravio (MNE):

DiGravio WBF (2:16)

MNE 9-6

 

157

Butler (THI) vs. Kondrlik (MNE):

Kodrlick WBF (1:57)

MNE 15-6

 

165

M. Lowry (THI) vs. Bennett (MNE):

M. Lowry WBF (3:38)
MNE 15-12

 

174

J. Lowry (THI) vs. King (MNE):

J. Lowry TECH FALL 19-1 (7:00)

Thiel 17-12

 

184

Roosa (THI) vs. Nitcheu (MNE):

Ceremuga DEC 4-1

Thiel 20-12

 

197

Morris (THI) vs. Slattery (MNE):
Morris DEC 9-2

Thiel 23-12

 

285

Ringer (THI) vs. Knapp (MNE):

Ringer DEC 8-3

Thiel 26-12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mat 2 11:30 a.m.

W&J (2-7) vs. Seton Hill (9-10)

FINAL: Seton Hill-36, W&J-18

 

125
Trumbetta (SHU) wins by forfeit

SHU 6-0

 

133

Cecchetti (W&J) vs. S. Smith (SHU):
S. Smith WBF (1:00)

SHU 12-0

 

141

Tropp (W&J) vs. Fisher (SHU):
Fisher WBF (4:47)

SHU 18-0

 

149

Lapcevic (W&J) vs. Nichols (SHU):

Nichols MAJ DEC 18-3

SHU 22-0

 

157

Leva (W&J) vs. Morrunduzzo (SHU):

Morrunduzzo MAJ DEC 8-0

SHU 26-0

 

165

Dibenedetto (W&J) vs. McCamley (SHU):

Dibenedetto WBF (1:55)

SHU 26-6

 

174

Kohr (W&J) vs. Wagner (SHU):

Wagner MAJ DEC 15-5

SHU 30-6

 

184

Mahramas (W&J) vs. Benzio (SHU):

Benzio WBF (1:00)

SHU 36-6

 

197

Mitchell (W&J) wins by forfeit

SHU 32-12

 

285

Potts (W&J) vs. Oswald (SHU):

Potts WBF (0:25)

SHU 36-18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mat 1 1 p.m.

Seton Hill (9-11) vs. Thiel (6-5)

FINAL: Thiel-30, Seton Hill-20

 

125
Velez-Lara (THI) vs. Trumbetta (SHU)

Trumbetta TECH FALL 18-2

SHU 5-0

133

Brown (THI) wins by forfeit

Thiel 6-5

 

141

Byham (THI) vs. Fisher (SHU)

Fisher DEC 5-0

SHU 8-5

 

149

King (THI) vs. Nichols (SHU)

Nichols WBF (0:30)

SHU 14-5

 

157

Butler (THI) vs. Morrunduzzo (SHU)

Murrunduzzo DEC 9-5

SHU 17-5

 

165

M. Lowry (THI) vs. McCamley (SHU)

M. Lowry WBF (0:48)

SHU 17-12

 

174

J. Lowry (THI) vs. Wagner (SHU)

J. Lowry INJ DEF (0:17)

Thiel 18-17

 

184

Ceremuga (THI) vs. Benzio (SHU)

Benzio DEC 12-11

SHU 20-18

 

197

Murphy (THI) wins by default

Thiel 24-20

285

Ringer (THI) vs. Minerd (SHU)

Ringer WBF (4:05)

Thiel 30-20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mat 2 1 p.m.

W&J (3-7) vs. Mercyhurst NE (4-4)

FINAL: W&J-28, Mercyhurst NE-27

 

125
A. Smith (MNE) wins by forfeit

MNE 6-0

 

133

Cecchetti (W&J)vs. Drain (MNE)

Cecchetti MAJ DEC 10-2

MNE 6-4

 

141

Tropp (W&J) wins by forfeit

W&J 10-6

 

149

Lapcevic (W&J) vs. DiGravio (MNE)

DiGravio WBF (1:43)

MNE 12-10

 

157

Jeffries (W&J) vs. Kondrlik (MNE)
Kondrlik WBF (2:22)

MNE 18-10

 

165

Dibenedetto (W&J) vs. Bennett (MNE)

Dibenedetto WBF (1:11)

MNE 18-16

 

174

Kohr (W&J) vs. King (MNE)

King DEC 5-3

MNE 21-16

 

184

(W&J) vs. Nitcheu (MNE)

Nitcheu wins by forfeit

MNE 27-16

 

197

Mitchell (W&J) vs. Slattery (MNE)
Mitchell WBF (2:40)

MNE 27-22

 

285

Potts (W&J) vs. Knapp (MNE)

Potts WBF (2:41)

W&J 28-27